Accident Summary Nr: 202351342 - Employee dies from heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306626318 | 11/14/2003 | 9199 | 921190 | City Of Kennewick |
Abstract: On November 12, 2003, Employee #1, a seasonal park maintenance worker, collapsed while performing his normal assigned duties. He was pronounced dead from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306626318 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |