Accident Summary Nr: 202351342 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202351342 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 11/12/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30662631811/14/20039199921190City Of Kennewick

Abstract: On November 12, 2003, Employee #1, a seasonal park maintenance worker, collapsed while performing his normal assigned duties. He was pronounced dead from a heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, MAINTENANCE, COLLAPSE, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306626318 Fatality Other Occupation not reported