Accident Summary Nr: 202351334 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202351334 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 11/11/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30662604511/12/20038721541211Price Water House Coopers Llp

Abstract: On November 11, 2003, Employee #1 was involved in a meeting. He complained of feeling short of breath and attempted to sit down. Employee #1 collapsed in a chair and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, CHEST, COLLAPSE, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306626045 Fatality Other Occupation not reported