Accident Summary Nr: 202351276 - Employee is killed when struck by rolling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306534454 | 10/09/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | B & M Logging Inc |
Abstract: On October 9, 2003, Employee #1, a rigging slinger, was struck by a tree rolling downhill from a landing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306534454 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |