Accident Summary Nr: 202351243 - Employee dies from apparent heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202351243 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 10/06/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30650938110/07/20035531452990Titan Truck Equipment Company

Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on October 6, 2003, an employee was moving a box in a warehouse. He collapsed and died as a result of an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, COLLAPSE, WAREHOUSE, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306509381 Fatality Other Occupation not reported