Accident Summary Nr: 202351227 - Employee Dies, Possibly from a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306485749 | 10/01/2003 | 2522 | 337214 | Tri Way Industries Inc |
Abstract: An employee collapsed at work, possibly from a heart attack, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306485749 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |