Accident Summary Nr: 202351227 - Employee Dies, Possibly from a Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202351227 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 09/29/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30648574910/01/20032522337214Tri Way Industries Inc

Abstract: An employee collapsed at work, possibly from a heart attack, and died.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306485749 Fatality Other Occupation not reported