Accident Summary Nr: 202351201 - Employee Is Killed When Tree Struck Shovel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306429739 | 09/17/2003 | 2411 | 113310 | Old Six Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: On September 16, 2003, a cutter fell tree that struck the shovel and killed the operator.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306429739 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |