Accident Summary Nr: 202351185 - Employee Dies of Apparent Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202351185 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/17/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30642936609/22/20038071621511Tri Cities Laboratory

Abstract: On September 17, 2003, an employee was picking up specimens when he keeled over from an apparent heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306429366 Fatality Other Occupation not reported