Accident Summary Nr: 202351136 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202351136 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/04/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30642685909/04/20035148424480Peshastin Fruit Growers

Abstract: On September 4, 2003, Employee #1 was found dead in an orchard of an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, AGRICULTURE, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306426859 Fatality Other Occupation not reported