Accident Summary Nr: 202351011 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202351011 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 08/22/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30642289008/25/20038051623110Bethany At Pacific

Abstract: At about 2:30 a.m. on August 22, 2003, Employee #1 indicated that she was not feeling well and went to the dining room bathroom. She was found deceased about an hour later by a nursing supervisor. The Snohomish County Medical Office indicated on August 25, 2003 that the preliminary cause of death was a heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306422890 Fatality Other Occupation not reported