Accident Summary Nr: 202350997 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306421694 | 08/18/2003 | 8221 | 611310 | University Of Washington |
Abstract: On August 14, 2003, Employee #1 was walking to lunch with his coworkers when he indicated something was wrong and collapsed. Emergency responders transported him to Evergreen Hospital in Kirkland, were he died of cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306421694 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |