Accident Summary Nr: 202350997 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306421694 | 08/18/2003 | 8221 | 611310 | University Of Washington |
Abstract: On August 14, 2003, Employee #1 was walking to lunch with his coworkers when he indicated something was wrong and collapsed. Emergency responders transported him to Evergreen Hospital in Kirkland, were he died of cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306421694 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |