Accident Summary Nr: 202350955 - Employee Dies of Aneurysm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306420639 | 07/30/2003 | 9111 | 921110 | King County |
Abstract: On July 26, 2003, Employee #1 with King County Parks and Recreation Division was supervising youths in a teen program. After she was found on the floor, emergency responders were called and Employee #1 was transported to Harbourview Hospital, where she was pronounced dead of an aneurysm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306420639 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |