Accident Summary Nr: 202350864 - Employee run over and killed by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202350864 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 07/16/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30640120907/16/20034953562219Emerald Services Inc

Abstract: On July 16, 2003, Employee #1, a flagman, was backed over by a dump truck. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, FLAGMAN, DUMP TRUCK, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306401209 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported