Accident Summary Nr: 202350773 - Employee died after sustaining leg injury from fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306393224 | 05/14/2003 | 8361 | 623312 | Claremont East Retirement Apar |
Abstract: On April 17, 2003, Employee #1 fell on stairs, injuring her left leg and knee. The employee was hospitalized for four days and died two months later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306393224 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |