Accident Summary Nr: 202350690 - Employee dies from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202350690 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 05/17/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30635277406/02/20035411445110Albertsons Inc #246

Abstract: Employee walked up to the check stand and collapsed to the floor. The employee died from an apparent heart attack.

Keywords: COLLAPSE, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306352774 Fatality Other Occupation not reported