Accident Summary Nr: 202350682 - Employee killed when run over by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202350682 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 05/29/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30635255005/29/20039111921110King County

Abstract: Employee #1, a utility worker, was run over by a dump truck when it backed up, killing her.

Keywords: WORK RULES, CRUSHED, TRUCK, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306352550 Fatality Other Occupation not reported