Accident Summary Nr: 202350567 - Employee killed after losing control and hitting tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306341678 | 04/21/2003 | 1731 | 238210 | Paul'S Electric Nw Inc |
Abstract: On April 16, 2003, Employee #1 lost control and went off the roadway and down a hill. The employee hit a tree, head on, and died.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306341678 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |