Accident Summary Nr: 202350534 - Two Employees Injured In Fall From Elevation

Accident Summary Nr: 202350534 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 04/05/2003
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30634026604/07/20038399813319Habitat For Humanity Of East

Abstract: Two employees fell from a 30-ft-high roof onto compact dirt at a construction site. Both employees were transported to the hospital with bruises, contusions and abrasions and were hospitalized.

Keywords: ROOF, CONSTRUCTION, ABRASION, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, UNGUARDED, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 306340266 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported
2 306340266 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported