Accident: 202349916 - Employee Injured While Operating Pallet Jack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
305573115 | 01/08/2003 | 5141 | Collington Services, Llc |
Employee #1, a riding pallet jack operator, was attempting to turn down an aisle way and begin traveling in the opposite direction. She was traveling too fast or turned too wide. She struck a pallet rack up-right, squeezing her hip and buttock between the frame and the side of the riding jack suffering bruising and contusions. She was not hospitalized for her injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305573115 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |