Accident Summary Nr: 202347589 - Employee injured when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305931974 | 04/25/2003 | 3411 | 332431 | United States Can Company |
Abstract: On April 24, 2003, Employee #1 with U.S. Can Corporation in Baltimore, was stuck by a forklift. She was hospitalized for the amputation of toes on her left foot and a laceration on her forehead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305931974 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Machine operators, not specified |