Accident Summary Nr: 202345369 - Employee Falls Under Vehicle in Motion and Is Crushed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309068864 | 05/20/2005 | 4953 | 562219 | Waste Management Inc. Of Florida |
Abstract: On May 19, 2005, Employee #1 was working along the right-hand side of a refuse collection vehicle that was in motion. He fell under the vehicle and was crushed by it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309068864 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |