Accident Summary Nr: 202345344 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309088433 | 06/07/2005 | 0783 | 561730 | Bozeman Tree Service |
Abstract: On November 16, 2004, Employee #1 was working as assigned for Bozeman Tree Service when he was struck by a car. Employee #1 was standing in the roadway behind the debris truck at the time of the accident. There were no traffic cones positioned to warn motorists of the presence of workers and no reflective vests were provided by the employer. Employee #1 was killed as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309088433 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |