Accident Summary Nr: 202344297 - Employee Struck By Skid-steer Bobcat
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307402644 | 02/11/2004 | 0781 | 541320 | R-Williamson Landscape Contractors Inc. |
Abstract: On February 10, 2004, Employee #1 was struck by skid-steer "bobcat". Employee #1 was riding in the bucket of the "bobcat" and bounced out and was run over. Employee #1 sustained lacerations and was hospitalized. Employee #1 later died as a result of those injuries on February 27, 2004.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307402644 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |