Accident Summary Nr: 202344057 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Capping Wires
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306907288 | 08/08/2003 | 7363 | 561330 | City Wide Group, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 7, 2003, an employee assigned to clean-up work. He ended up helping his brother on a light install. The brother instructed the employee to go to the junction box and start capping wires. The electricity was on electrocuting the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306907288 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |