Accident Summary Nr: 202341780 - Employee Collapses and Dies of Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310941125 | 04/03/2007 | 7622 | 811211 | Construction Cadd Solutions Inc. |
Abstract: On April 2, 2007, an employee was installing a digital video recorder, when he collapsed and died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310941125 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |