Accident Summary Nr: 202341772 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310941091 | 03/29/2007 | 8741 | 561110 | Franconia Apartments |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on March 29, 2007, an employee was cleaning the living room window in an apartment on the ninth floor of a high rise building. While doing so, the employee fell out the window to a courtyard located on the second floor. The employee was working alone and there were no witnesses to the accident. The employee was killed
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310941091 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |