Accident Summary Nr: 202341533 - Employee Dies of Natural Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310017801 | 06/05/2006 | 1522 | 236118 | Zmk Group Inc. |
Abstract: On June 2, 2006, Employee #1, a superintendent, was found dead in a shanty. The medical examiner ruled the death to be from natural causes, and not work related.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 3 | 30 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 310017801 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: Electric shock, other and unknown cause |