Accident Summary Nr: 202341285 - Employee stabbed to death
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305322406 | 04/16/2002 | 8399 | 0 | Threshold Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 20, 2002, Employee #1 of Threshold Services drove a company car to meet a client. At 3:14 a.m. on March 21, 2002, Employee #1's body was discovered near a dumpster located in the apartment complex at February Circle. Death was the result of multiple stab wounds to the head, neck and chest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305322406 | Fatality | Puncture | Social workers |