Accident Summary Nr: 202340907 - Employee Killed in Fall in Elevator Shaft
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309311215 | 10/21/2005 | 6513 | 531110 | Benjamin Partners |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell down an elevator shaft from an unknown height. He apparently struck one of the cars and was found dead in the elevator pit.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309311215 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |