Accident Summary Nr: 202340709 - Employee Dies of Apparent Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308511039 | 01/13/2005 | 3621 | 335312 | Jen Mar Electric Service Corp. |
Abstract: On January 13, 2005, Employee #1 was in a locker room drinking a cup of coffee when he collapsed. He was transported to Brooklyn Hospital, where he died of an apparent heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308511039 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |