Accident Summary Nr: 202340527 - Employee dies from carbon monoxide asphyxiation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306996521 | 12/03/2003 | 7349 | 561790 | Prospect Realty Group, Llc |
Abstract: On August 14, 2003, Employee #1, a security guard and doorman, was helping residents to their apartments in a six-story residential building during a blackout. He was later found collapsed in the meter room on the ground floor. He died from carbon monoxide asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306996521 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |