Accident Summary Nr: 202340469 - Employee killed when run over by tractor-trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306442377 | 05/27/2003 | 4231 | 488490 | Joy Foot International Inc. |
Abstract: On April 24, 2003, Employee #1 was sweeping the floor behind a tractor-trailer truck. The truck driver did not see Employee #1 and backed the truck, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306442377 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 306442377 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |