Accident Summary Nr: 202340055 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106866783 | 08/03/1995 | 5149 | 0 | Herzog Foods Inc. |
Abstract: An electrician was working on the wiring for some equipment. He apparently contacted energized parts and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106866783 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |