Accident Summary Nr: 202339446 - Employee injured when pinned by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304940877 | 12/21/2001 | 5441 | 0 | Ann'S House Of Nuts Inc |
Abstract: On December 21, 2001, Employee #1, a truck driver, walked into the path of a forklift that was backing out of his truck's trailer. He became pinned between the rear of the forklift and the loading dock door, and was hospitalized for fractured ribs and a fractured clavicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304940877 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |