Accident Summary Nr: 202334637 - Firefighter Killed in Fall from Roof

Accident Summary Nr: 202334637 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 02/27/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31733323503/21/20149224922160Wallington Fire Department-Fatality Investigation

Abstract: On February 28, 2014, Employee #1, a 57-year-old male Wallington Fire Fighter, while responding to a fire, fell off the roof. Employee #1 was killed in the fall event.

Keywords: FIREFIGHTER, ROOF, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 317333235 Fatality Other Occupation not reported