Accident Summary Nr: 202334637 - Firefighter Killed in Fall from Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
317333235 | 03/21/2014 | 9224 | 922160 | Wallington Fire Department-Fatality Investigation |
Abstract: On February 28, 2014, Employee #1, a 57-year-old male Wallington Fire Fighter, while responding to a fire, fell off the roof. Employee #1 was killed in the fall event.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 317333235 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |