Accident Summary Nr: 202334611 - Worker Found Asphyxiated in Stream
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316765189 | 04/04/2013 | 4959 | 561710 | Salem County Mosquito Control |
Abstract: On April 3, 2013, an employee was working for Salem County Mosquito Control in New Jersey. He was found face down and unconscious in a stream by a coworker. He was asphyxiated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316765189 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |