Accident Summary Nr: 202334561 - Employee Dies from Blood Clot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316555754 | 09/17/2012 | 8211 | 611110 | East Orange Board Of Education |
Abstract: On September 12, 2012, Employee #1, an employee at Mildred Barry Garvin Elementary School, suffered a blood clot and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316555754 | Fatality | Other | Teachers, special education |