Accident Summary Nr: 202334553 - Employee Collapse While Jogging, Died
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316613678 | 09/12/2012 | 9221 | 922120 | Casino Investigations Unit |
Abstract: On September 12, 2012, Employee #1 was jogging during the work break period. The employee collapsed while jogging. Employee #1 was taken to an area hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316613678 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |