Accident Summary Nr: 202334454 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315461996 | 11/12/2010 | 9221 | 922120 | Caldwell Police Department |
Abstract: At approximately 3:15 p.m. on November 10, 2010, Employee #1 was conducting his crossing guard duties. Employee #1 was struck and killed by a car driven by an 87-year-old woman. Employee #1 had been wearing proper personal protective equipment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315461996 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |