Accident Summary Nr: 202334330 - Locomotive Traps Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314371147 | 06/01/2010 | 8744 | 561210 | New Jersey Transiy Heavy Rail Kastner |
Abstract: A coworker was refueling a locomotive that did not have it's emergency brake on at the time. The locomotive moved, and pinned Employee #1 against a handrail.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314371147 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |