Accident Summary Nr: 202334157 - Police Officer Is Killed in Patrol Car Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315504019 | 11/08/2010 | 9221 | 922120 | Teaneck Police Department |
Abstract: In the early morning hours of October 25, 2010, Employee #1, a 37-yr-old male police officer was on duty in his patrol car. He was killed in a single vehicle collision. The report does not indicate what the police car crashed into, other than it was not another vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315504019 | Fatality | Other | Police and detectives, public service |