Accident Summary Nr: 202334124 - Employee Dies at Home of Apparent Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314072489 | 03/16/2010 | 9221 | 922120 | Njsp Office Of Forensics Sciences |
Abstract: On March 10, 2010, Employee died at his home of an apparent heart attack. The abstract does not indicate whether or not the employee was teleworking.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314072489 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |