Accident Summary Nr: 202334116 - Employee Suffers Fatal Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314295742 | 12/17/2009 | 8744 | 561210 | Fairview Department Of Public Works |
Abstract: On December 9, 2009, an employee had a fatal heart attack while at work.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314295742 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |