Accident Summary Nr: 202334074 - Employee Suffers Fatal Heart Attack at Work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313855652 | 09/16/2009 | 8744 | 561210 | Berkeley Township Dpw |
Abstract: On September 16, 2009, a public works employee suffered fatal heart attack at work.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313855652 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |