Accident Summary Nr: 202333696 - Employee Dies after Golf Cart Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 202333696 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 08/04/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31174528508/05/20084941221310Toms River Mua

Abstract: On August 4, 2008, an employee sustained head injuries and died, after she was ejected from a golf cart and pinned underneath it.

Keywords: EJECTED, HEAD, PINNED, GOLF CART

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311745285 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported