Accident Summary Nr: 202333571 - Employee Is Killed While Riding Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202333571 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 06/18/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31174044306/18/20088744561210Woodbury Department Of Public Works

Abstract: On June 18, 2008, an employee was riding on back of garbage truck when his head struck a utility pole. The employee was killed.

Keywords: GARBAGE TRUCK, HEAD, STRUCK AGAINST, UTILITY POLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311740443 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported