Accident Summary Nr: 202333431 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311738454 | 03/10/2008 | 9224 | 922160 | West Milford Fire Dept |
Abstract: A firefighter was engaged in an overhaul operation. He had a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311738454 | Fatality | Other | Firefighting occupations |