Accident Summary Nr: 202333399 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 202333399 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 05/18/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31090440405/21/20078744561210Hamilton Twp Dpw, Bdg Maint

Abstract: On May 18, 2007, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack and was hospitalized.

Keywords: CHEST, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310904404 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported