Accident Summary Nr: 202333365 - Employee Is Burned by Hot Object
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309648012 | 11/01/2006 | 9224 | 922160 | Borough Of Lodi Fire Department |
Abstract: On October 22, 2006, Employee #1, a firefighter, backed into a hot object and burned his backside.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309648012 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Firefighting occupations |