Accident Summary Nr: 202333365 - Employee Is Burned by Hot Object

Accident Summary Nr: 202333365 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 10/22/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30964801211/01/20069224922160Borough Of Lodi Fire Department

Abstract: On October 22, 2006, Employee #1, a firefighter, backed into a hot object and burned his backside.

Keywords: BURN, FIREFIGHTER, HEAT, FIRE, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309648012 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Firefighting occupations