Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 202333357 - Firefighters Trapped In Basemant Of House No Injury Reported

Accident: 202333357 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 12/22/2006
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
31024247401/11/20079224Trenton Fire Department

Firefighters were trapped in a basement during a flash over and had to be rescued. No injuries were reported.

Keywords: firefighter, fire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 310242474 Occupation not reported