Accident Summary Nr: 202333282 - Three Firefighters Injured in Fire

Accident Summary Nr: 202333282 -- Report ID: 0253420 -- Event Date: 12/01/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31024001512/08/20069224922160Toms River Fire Department

Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and #3 were injured while fighting a fire. Employees #1 and #2 suffered burns but did not require hospitalization. Employee #3 suffered an amputation and was hospitalized.

Keywords: BURN, FIREFIGHTER, AMPUTATED, FIRE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310240015 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Occupation not reported
2 310240015 Non Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Occupation not reported
3 310240015 Hospitalized injury Amputation Occupation not reported